Airtel.Com - Info airtel.com

airtel.com receives about 67,656 unique visitors and 137,341 (2.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $253.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $138,947.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank airtel.com is ranked number 11,421 in the world and 0.0147% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Delhi, 07, India and links to network IP address 125.21.240.17.

About - airtel.com

airtel global presence: find airtel offices localtion, adress across various countries and cities globaly.
How did airtel.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is airtel.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,656
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,029,680
Daily Pageviews:
137,341 (2.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,421 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0147% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 64.0%42.3%1776
Bangladesh 12.0%28.1%311
Nigeria 7.4%10.0%625
Madagascar 2.6%2.4%215
Uganda 2.2%3.2%147
Kenya 2.0%2.6%508
United States 1.9%1.7%78582
South Africa 1.8%2.8%4901
Ghana 0.5%0.3%1571

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pay.airtel.com
24.40%16.96%1.45
shop.airtel.com
23.14%14.37%1.30
africa.airtel.com
17.60%22.66%2.7
airtel.com
14.94%7.32%1.02
bd.airtel.com
12.82%29.02%4.7
communications.airtel.com
4.00%2.03%1.1
mg.airtel.com
2.04%2.09%2.1
webmail.airtel.com
0.61%0.90%3.1
navratna.airtel.com
0.61%1.31%4
OTHER
0%3.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush airtel.com
Domain:
  airtel.com
Rank:
  28,692
Organic Keywords:
  790
Organic Traffic:
  35,149
Organic Cost:
  $29,864.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  6
Adwords Cost:
  $10.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,438
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is airtel.com?

Facebook:
  3,617
Google +:
  50
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much airtel.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$253.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,590.00
Yearly Revenue:
$92,345.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 58,095$92.95
Bangladesh 38,593$51.71
Nigeria 13,734$35.98
United States 2,335$26.78
South Africa 3,846$16.96
Uganda 4,395$15.43
Kenya 3,571$7.96
Madagascar 3,296$4.98
Ghana 412$0.73

How much money do airtel.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$33.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,005.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,235.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,044
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
541,316
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,586,009
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 16,267$26.03
United States 420$4.82
Bangladesh 772$1.03
Nigeria 275$0.72
South Africa 77$0.34
Uganda 88$0.31
Kenya 71$0.16
Madagascar 66$0.10
Ghana 8$0.01

How much is airtel.com worth?

Website Value:
$138,947.20

Where is airtel.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
125.21.240.17
ASN:
AS9498 
ISP:
BHARTI Airtel Ltd. 
Server Location:
Delhi
07
India
 

Other sites hosted on 125.21.240.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does airtel.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1903 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to airtel.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 05:38:46 GMT
Server: IBM_HTTP_Server
Last-Modified: Sat, 16 Aug 2014 15:05:34 GMT
ETag: "1ebb-500c07834cb80"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 7867
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-02-13
Domain Age:
5 years 4 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.net4domains.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AIRTEL.COM
Registrar: NET 4 INDIA LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1007
Whois Server: whois.net4domains.com
Referral URL: http://www.net4.in
Name Server: AAADEL.MANTRAONLINE.COM
Name Server: DNSDEL.MANTRAONLINE.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 14-jul-2014
Creation Date: 13-feb-2010
Expiration Date: 13-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 05:38:41 GMT <<<
Last update was 801 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
airtel.com widget